Saturday, June 13, 2009

Funny Conversation

Saturday, June 13, 2009
I went to a girls gathering in on of my friends house.. Blue (one of my closest friends) was wearing a perfume that smelled really nice.. So I was talking to her and the conversation went on something like this..

Me: Blue, I like your perfume, where is it from?

Blue: Its from Amouage..

Me: very nice

Blue *with all the confidence in the world said*: Tara is homosexual.

Me *looking at blue with a shocked face repeats slowly*: ho-mo-sex-ual.

Blue *still VERY confident*: Yes..

I drift in the world of imagination and smile starts creeping up my face and thoughts like (wow homosexual people has their own scent now) (so after all I guess it is possible to smell them now lool) Of course by now I know what Blue is trying to say.. But I play along and I don’t correct her.. I look at her again and I go like "Homosexual" and I give her a look..

Blue realizes that the word is not homosexual and to save face she corrects her self..

*pause*
If I said she was confident before, this time please multiply it by 10,000.. Her confident this time was REALLY.. I mean REALLY over the top..
*un-pause*

Blue *with all the confidence in the world* Sorry I meant to say BISEXUAL

3ad ana hena I couldn’t help it, I started laughing so hard.. Too many jokes and comments came to mind but I was too busy laughing that I couldn’t say them.. All this time Blue was looking at me suspiciously.. so I go and tell her : Don’t you mean “Unisex”? While giving her adare to say I am wrong lookand still laughing my ass off..

Blue realizing her mistake and the words she used, she joined my laugh and finally said “Yeah that is what I meant.. Unisex”

I couldn’t help but pull a joey (from friends) on her and I go and say : "You and I, Sex?" LOOOOL!! Omg the look on her face was priceless.. And that was me adding a cherry on top of the cream.. She laughed so hard after that.. And whenever I see a perfume I go like, "blue, what kind of perfume is this" and I get a very unpleasant look from her or sometimes a very rude comment… loool..

26 Voices:

dailydoseofme

OMG poor Blue she meant well lol

HA HA thanks for sharing this you made my day :)

Aurous

looooooooooooooooooooool
wallah I'm laughing so hard at this ;p

daddies little cuttie

lo0o0o0o0o0l awch that must be embaresing :P t3eshen taklen 8erhaaaa blue

Anony

LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL

ur convo's 3ajebeeen !! looool

No identity..

Hehehe ... lool...
Standy i came online and i am so mu3a9ba but ur post sure changed that .... maskeeena blue, i could just imagine how you will remember that for the rest of ur life... '3abet blue ;P

Hind ♥

LOOL poor Blue! Veryy embarrassing!

Maitha*

looool mskeeeenaa ;p

Karamilah

poor girl, she sounds adorable, la w confident

Crescent

looooool, maskeena akeed en7rjat :P

Roon

LOL!!


Dude, my jaws dropped at first..

i didn't get it till u said unisex > <

its an honest mistaken.. things happen.. bas wallah funny ; )

thanks for sharing =)

Gee

loooooool
ma tetraga3 el salfa kelesh ;p

Another-Penelope

right:P:P:P

3aliya

LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL!!

btw...your blog makes me wanna read i love all the energy and the color!!

Daddy's Girl

Looooooooool

maskeena 7ram 3leech la3wazteeha!!!

mafrooth tasketeen 3nha b3dain itgoleen jedam others "blue what is that perfume again?!"

looool

Candy

LOOOOOOOOOL =D
fashlah!

Stand-Alone~

dailydoseofme: lool.. la she meant well..i am glad it made your day =D


Aurous: lool.. i can only imagine =D.. inshalah doom el tha7ka =)


daddies little cuttie: looool.. it was pretty embaressing lool..


Anony: lool.. you should totally hear the other conversatons that we have ;) lool


No identity: LOOL!! i am glad i managed to change your mood =)
wallah maskeena blue, this will haunt her forever loool


Hind ♥: lool.. wallah maskeena..


Maitha*: =D poor blue =p



Karamilah: tara aham shay was the confedenet.. wallah you should have seen her loooool...



Crescent: lool. shwaya ya she got embaressed =)



Roon:LOOOOOOOL...
my god,, you and blue are the same :p



Gee: loool.. yan3i??!!!



Another-Penelope: LOOL!! ok.. RRRIIIIIGGGHHTTT =p


3aliya: =D
Thank you *blushes*..
wishing you a hapy reading =p


Daddy's Girl: LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL!! OMG I LAUGHED SO HARD THAT I CALLED HER AND I TOLD HER WHAT YOU JUST SAID LOOOOOOOOOOOL!! wallah i should have done that!!!



Candy: loool.. abu el fashla loool =p

±What±Im±about±

LOOOOOOOOOOOOL !!!!! cuuuuuuuuuute il theqa! You and I sex! hehehehehehhhheeee!

Change

hahahha.. that is so funny..!!
it reminds me of this time i wanted to tell my friend to leave me alone coz my mood was shit and i was PMS-ing, but instead i said "leave me alone i'm masturbating..!!" we were on the phone so imagine how it felt..!! hehehehe.. :P

Anonymous

Heeey all

Am BLUE
And no it wasn’t at all embarrassing, I mean come on, it’s only standy!!!! We’ve known each other forever! Am embarrassed now though, and so glad that I know none of u! geee, that would’ve been thwarting! Anyways, am glad u’all had a good laugh 

Lover Girl

loooooooool @ blue..

and LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL @ Chnage.. OMG urs topped it all.. Musterbating..looooooooooool...

Stand-Alone~

±What±Im±about± LOOL! aham shay el thiga =p


Change: LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL!!! OMG YOUR STORY JUST TOPPED THIS!! LOOOL!! i laughed for 5 min stright.. loool thankx for sharing...



Blue: look at the bright side.. you are getting to be famouse =p


Lover Girl: LOOL @ both blue and change looool.. wallah 7alah!!

Abi-Omi-Abi-Oboy

LOOOOOOL maskennaaaaaa :P ksarat kha6re :P

a3aresh elsho3or... I know it well 9adgenee ;p

Hassnaa

loooooooooooooooool
omg omg omg
silly blue :)))))

Bahrain Fashion

Hello Standy XD

I know I'm terribly late to reply to your tag. BUT I FINALLY DID!! And I'm soo soooooooo sorry for my horrible lateness!

Here's a link:

http://www.bahrainpoise.com/2009/06/when-i-was-tagged-ages-ago.html


And again, sorry XD

Stand-Alone~

Abi-Omi-Abi-Oboy: LOOOL!! eee enty i wouldnt be suprised.. kilish mawaaaqif =p looool.. at least blue has someone who knows how it feels =p



Hassnaa: LOOL =D
maskeena blue =D


Bahrain Fashion: Ya hala.. la 3adi take your time.. as long as you did it =D no worries =D

thankx for taking the time to do it =D

*S.W ~

LOOOOOOOOL That's just tooo funny xD

 
Stand-Alone~ ◄Design by Pocket, BlogBulk Blogger Templates