Sunday, March 22, 2009

Longest bloody tag from DESERTPALMS

Sunday, March 22, 2009
LAST THINGS:
1. Last beverage: Nescafe Latte (currently drinking)
2. Last phone call: From my friend Ms Evil..
3. Last instant message: "Laterz"
4. Last song you listened to: Rihanna- Unfaithful
5. Last time you cried : 3 weeks back
6. Last text message : from my diet supervisor, wishing me a goodnight sleep..

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Blue
13. Black
14. Brown

THIS MONTH HAVE YOU:
15. Made a new friend : hmm No
16. Fallen out of love : No
17. Laughed until you cried : Yes, ALOT!!
18. Met someone who changed your life: Yes
19. Found out who your true friends were : Somehow- yes
20. Found out someone was talking about you : Uhh no
21. Have you kissed anyone on your Facebook friends list: LOL!! i dont even open my facebook
22. How many people on your Facebook friends list do you know in real life: All of them except 1
23. How many kids do you want to have: Eight =D
24. Do you have any pets: No
25. Do you want to change your name: Nope
26. What did you get for your last birthday: hmm let me see, perfume, money, wallet, sweets, a cake and a watch and spongebob related items.
27. What time did you wake up today : 6:40am
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: i was already asleep
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: a break!
30. Last time you saw your father: 1 and hlaf hours ago
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: 9ara7a, nothing.. i am happy with how my life is al7amdulliah..
32. What are you listening to right now: People chatting at the office
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Not that i can remember
34. Who’s getting on your nerves right now: LOL!! no one
35. Most visited webpage: Google
36: what’s your real name: ...
37. Nicknames : ...
38. Status: Single
39. Zodiac sign: Cancer
40. Male or female:Female
44. University: Portsmouth University
45. Hair color : Black
46. Long or short : Long
47. Are you a health freak: LOOL!! yeah right! joke of the day!!
48. Height: 5 ft 2/ 161cm
49. Do you have a crush on someone: hmm yes
50: What do you like about yourself: i donno
51. What don’t you like about yourself: hmm i have learned to accept my self as i am..
52. Righty or lefty: Right

FIRSTS :
53. First surgery: None, but i have stitches =p
54. First piercing: Ears
55. Your first best friend: hmm.. Wasan and Widad
56. First award: LOL!! yeah as if.. i dont think i ever got one!
57. First sport you joined : Tennis
58. First pet: turtle
59. First vacation: Donno really
60. First concert: None..
61. First crush: walad el jeran loool

WHAT ARE YOU?
62. Eating : Cornflake
63. Drinking: Coffee
64. I’m about to: Go to a meeting.. a looong one ba3ad which i am not looking forward for
65. Listening to: Nothing
66. Waiting for: 10:30 to go to the meeting and to get my working mood back!


YOUR FUTURE :
67. Want kids : sure
68. Want to get married : why not! add him to the mix..
69. Careers in mind: Something to do in business

WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX?
70. Lips or eyes: Both
71. Hugs or kisses: Hug
72. Romantic or spontaneous: Romantic..
73. Nice stomach or nice arms: Nice Stomach.. and not hairy please, dp my twin, shako hairy??!!
74. Sensitive or loud: Wala wa7id..
75. Hook-up or relationship: whatever
76. Trouble maker or hesitant: nu9 nu9
77. Lefty or Righty: Doesnt matter
78. Shorter or taller: Taller
79. Older or Younger: Older

HAVE YOU EVER :
80. Lost glasses/contacts: Always
81. Ran away from home: lool.. no i am such a good girl
82. Kissed a stranger: Nope
83. Drank Pepsi: like DUH!
84. Broken someone’s heart: hmm, maybe
85. Been arrested : uhh no..
86. Turned someone down: Maybe
87. Cried when someone died : yeah
88. Liked a guy/girl friend?: yes

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
89. Yourself: Yes
90. Miracles: Yes
91. Love at first sight: Not really
92. Heaven : Yes
93. Santa Claus: No
94. Kiss on the first date : No
95. Angels : Yes

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY :
96. Are you happy with your life: al7amdulliah.. allahuma la e3tira'9
97. Is there one person you want to be with right now: Yes (you know who you are)
98. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time: loool.. No
99. Do you believe in God : Yes
100. Posting this as 100 Truths? Sure =)

ok that was a VERY long tag..
Time for revenge.. i tag:
J o u J a™ , eshda3wa, 3aliya, libero anima, Candy, Karamilah, Fastidious Babe, No identity.. Queen and ĐǻñĎõøðñ..

12 Voices:

Another-Penelope

heeey lool I laughed at your tag answers , so good to be true ^_^

Mean B

8 KIDS... are you seriouse. ??

desertpalms

hairy armsssssssssss ya bnayaaaa not a hairy stomach!!!! hahah

loved your revengee hehehehe

3aliya

LOOL!!:P thanx hun i did it!! it was hard right!!;p i was gonna slepp when i did it!!:P

Candy

Nice Stomach.. and not hairy please, dp my twin, shako hairy??!!

LOOOOOOOOOOL,
el tag 7addah ewaness =D
& its a very longs tag 2 do,
inshallah i'll do it next year =D

No identity..

Thanks standy~ ...
Again, 8 kids ... are u sure ;P

No identity..

Thanks standy~ ...
Again, 8 kids ... are u sure ;P

Stand-Alone~

Another-Penelope: LOOL!! i wanna know what amused you most and what is that is too good to be ture??!!!


Mean B LOOL!! yeah why not?? get pragnent 4 time and make 8 babies?? twins, twins, twins, twins =)


desertpalms: LOOOOOL!! HAIRY ARMS LOOOOOOL mama if he has hairy arms it will be hairy HIM HAIRY ALL!! LOOOL

eee revange is a dish better served COLD!


3aliya: LOOOL!! well, i will give you another thing to do =) just wait for it...



Candy: LOOOOL!! wallah madri hairy she wants =p

NO WHAT NEXT YEAR.. YOU GOTTA DO IT NOW.. I GIVE YOU ONE WEEK YOU HEAR ME.. O-N-E W-E-E-K..



No identity..: LOOOL!! Yes 8 kids... is there a problem? =p

Mean B

Who said when its a hairy arm is hairy every way ?!! ma shar6 dear. you will get guys that are not hairy any where exipt the back full of hair.

Stand-Alone~

Mean B: loool... are w speaking of experince here?! 3ad what are the odds that ONLY his back is hairy!!

Karamilah

ur funny , lol
e7m i just noticed that im tagged, will do that soon
bas wait a sec do i read revenge, what the hell did i do to u, im getting back at u, some way or another, lol

Stand-Alone~

Karamilah: LOOOOL!! umm blame deze for this =p

 
Stand-Alone~ ◄Design by Pocket, BlogBulk Blogger Templates