Wednesday, September 24, 2008

My First Blog, My First Post

Wednesday, September 24, 2008
*does a retarded happy dance*
YAY!! FINALLY! It is about time already.. Wow I am a blogger now *sees my self big in my own eyes* LOOL!

Wow,, as a blogger now, and as this is my first post, I would like to thank the friends who supported me and believed that I can do this *sniff* I am sorry I am getting kinda emotional..

I would like to thank “sexy lips” for her support, and “Manu” for standing by my side, and “queen nusy” for her charm, “woody” for the semi support, and most of all I would like to thank “My Doctor” for putting me off medication and saying that I can lead a normal life from now on.

Thank you
*applause*

7 Voices:

Queen

Welcome to the blogging world!

Åяΐәŝ

Welcome Loomie ;)

SEXY LIPS :P

I am speechless sugar...
when i saw my nick name among the ppl who supporeted you i was so happy actually i was happier to see it was my 1st name ;)
thanks a million aaa S****Y

Craizie

WoW man this is Kewl!
sorry for the late "voice", I was out with my friend Abla Ruba ;)
the drawing is hilarious LOOOOOOOOOOL
awaiting your revolutionary & awakening bloggin thingy

Good luck

Manuuuuuuu & Muffin

Just

Hala... now i know why i didnt sleep last nite.... was thinkin of hair and balloons !! used to me my childhood thingy too !.... excellento ...

Regards

Delicia

Chick Flick Journal

I have a thing with reading first posts haha

Standy

Chick Flick Journal: loool.. me too.. i would read the first almost 5 posts lol =p

 
Stand-Alone~ ◄Design by Pocket, BlogBulk Blogger Templates